Press Release – ADO Bus Company Press Release – September 24, 2011
New schedule time for the route for Belize to Cancun: 7:30pm
Pick Up times at Corozal and Orange Walk:
Belize City (7:30 pm) – Orange Walk (9:00 pm) – Corozal (10:00pm) Tulum (4:00am)– Playa del Carmen (5:00am)- Cancun Airport (6:30am) – Cancun Bus Terminal (7:00 am)
The Hospital Route (Merida):
Belize City (7:00pm) – Orange Walk (8:30pm) – Corozal (9:30pm) – Merida (6:00am)
This schedule took effect Sunday, September 25th, and routes still run Monday to Sunday.